I agree with Terms and Conditions and I've read
and agree Privacy Policy.

Schedule a Visit

Nulla vehicula fermentum nulla, a lobortis nisl vestibulum vel. Phasellus eget velit at.

Call us:
1-800-123-4567

Send an email:
monica.wayne@example.com

Privacy Policy

Our commitment to privacy:

Our Summer Camp Directory knows that protecting your privacy and confidentiality is important to you. This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in any form, whether written or electronic, by Therapeutic Summer Camp Directory. The collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the “Act”), and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Policy explains what personal information may be collected from you and how it is used. It also explains how you can ask questions, make suggestions, and express concerns about our privacy practices.

Please be aware that our websites in all of their versions and formats may contain links to other websites that are maintained by third parties that are not required to comply with this Privacy Policy and for which Therapeutic Summer Camp Directory has no responsibility. Please review the privacy policies on any third party websites to determine their information handling practices.

If you have any additional concerns or questions, please feel free to contact us and we will address your concerns to the best of our ability.

What is personal information?

Personal information is any information about an identifiable individual. Therapeutic Summer Camp Directory is responsible for personal information in its possession and under its control. Therapeutic Summer Camp Directory has implemented policies and practices to give effect to this Privacy Policy, including training and communicating with our employees about the importance of privacy and implementing security procedures that reasonably protect the personal information you provide to us.

This Privacy Policy does not impose restrictions on business contact information (e.g. name, title, work contact information) collected, used or disclosed solely for the purpose of communicating with the individual in relation to their employment, business or profession; publicly available information, such as an individual’s name, telephone number and address when listed in a directory or made available through directory assistance; or information that is aggregated and not associated with a specific individual, including demographic information and statistics.